12th REPUBLICAN PARLIAMENT: 1st SESSION

Quick Access

Television Schedule

S M T W T F S
2627282930311
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30123456
View Parliament Live

Wednesday 19 June 2019

12:15 am 
Sitting of the Senate
The Miscellaneous Provisions (Financial Institutions, Securities and Insurance) Bill, 2019
Wednesday June 12, 2019
(Pre-Recorded)
4:30 am 
Jewel on the Hill
Canada
4:55 am 
Regional Parliament
St. Lucia
St. Vincent
6:00 am 
Parliamentary Personalities
Arthur Andrew Cipriani
6:10 am 
How Laws are Made
6:40 am 
United Nations in Action
6:50 am 
The Red House
Restoration
6:55 am 
The Process of Lawmaking
7:05 am 
United Nations in Action
7:15 am 
Parliamentary Personalities
Tubal Uriah Butler
7:45 am 
The Water Riots
8:05 am 
United Nations in Action
8:10 am 
Oversight
Accountability and The Budget Process
8:15 am 
The Vote
Jeffers and The Vote
8:25 am 
Parliamentary Personalities
Basdeo Panday
9:25 am 
United Nations in Action
9:30 am 
Democracy
10:00 am 
Parliamentary Personalities
Lloyd Best
10:30 am 
United Nations in Action
10:40 am 
I Count
10:50 am 
United Nations in Action
11:00 am 
Parliamentary Personalities
Anthony Smart
Adrian Rienzi
11:30 am 
Parliament and Tobago
11:45 am 
Women in Politics in Trinidad and Tobago
The Pioneers
12:35 pm 
United Nations in Action
12:40 pm 
Parliamentary Personalities
Albert Gomes
1:05 pm 
United Nations in Action
1:10 pm 
The Vote
Negro Welfare
1:15 pm 
West Indies at War
A 4 Part Series
3:20 pm 
United Nations in Action
3:30 pm 
Parliamentary Personalities
Lionel Frank Seukeran
Simboonath Capildo
4:00 pm 
The Senate of Canada
4:20 pm 
UN TV Twenty-First Century
4:50 pm 
United Nations in Action
6:00 pm 
Parliamentary Personalities
Arthur Andrew Cipriani
6:10 pm 
How Laws are Made
6:40 pm 
United Nations in Action
6:50 pm 
The Red House
Restoration
6:55 pm 
The Process of Lawmaking
7:05 pm 
United Nations in Action
7:15 pm 
Parliamentary Personalities
Tubal Uriah Butler
7:45 pm 
The Water Riots
8:05 pm 
United Nations in Action
8:10 pm 
Oversight
Accountability and The Budget Process
8:15 pm 
The Vote
Jeffers and The Vote
8:25 pm 
Parliamentary Personalities
Basdeo Panday
9:25 pm 
United Nations in Action
9:30 pm 
Democracy
10:00 pm 
Parliamentary Personalities
Lloyd Best
10:30 pm 
United Nations in Action
10:40 pm 
I Count
10:50 pm 
United Nations in Action
11:00 pm 
Parliamentary Personalities
Anthony Smart
Adrian Rienzi
11:30 pm 
Parliament and Tobago
11:45 pm 
Women in Politics in Trinidad and Tobago
The Pioneers
// ]]>