1. Speaker of the House
    24 September, 1976 - 18 September, 1981
  2. Speaker of the House
    18 June, 1971 - 23 September, 1976
  3. Speaker of the House
    25 November, 1966 - 17 June, 1971
  4. Speaker of the House
    29 December, 1961 - 24 November, 1966
  5. Deputy Speaker
    26 October, 1956 - 21 September, 1961