1. Minister of Tobago Development
    23 June, 2012 - 17 June, 2015
  2. Minister in the Ministry of Finance
    27 June, 2011 - 22 June, 2012
  3. Minister of State in the Ministry of Tourism
    28 May, 2010 - 26 June, 2011