1. Minister of Justice
    6 September, 2013 - 2 February, 2015
  2. Minister of National Security
    22 April, 2013 - 5 September, 2013
  3. Minister of Works and Infrastructure
    23 June, 2012 - 21 April, 2013
  4. Minister of Public Utilities and Leader of Government Business in the Senate
    27 June, 2011 - 22 June, 2012
  5. Minister of Public Utilities
    28 May, 2010 - 26 June, 2011