1. Minister of Energy and Energy Industries
    31 October, 2016 - Present
  2. Minister of Rural Development and Local Government
    11 September, 2015 - 30 October, 2016
  3. Government Member
    14 May, 2005 - 28 September, 2007
  4. Minister of Works and Transport
    15 October, 2002 - 13 May, 2005