1. Opposition Senator (Temporary)
    19 December, 2016 - 20 December, 2016
  2. Opposition Senator
    8 December, 2015 - 19 October, 2016
  3. Minister of Tourism
    1 April, 2014 - 17 June, 2015
  4. Minister of Communications
    6 September, 2013 - 31 March, 2014