1. Speaker of the House
    27 November, 1995 - 11 January, 2001
  2. Minister of Works, Transport and Communications
    24 September, 1976 - 31 March, 1978
  3. Minister of Labour, Social Security and Cooperatives
    10 February, 1973 - 13 September, 1976
  4. Minister of State in the Ministry of Legal Affairs
    27 May, 1971 - 9 February, 1973