1. Opposition Senator (Temporary)
    15 May, 2018 - 15 May, 2018
  2. Minister of Transport and Minister of Tourism and Tobago Affairs
    28 June, 2001 - 24 December, 2001
  3. Minister of Transport
    12 January, 2001 - 27 June, 2001
  4. Government Senator
    3 February, 2000 - 3 November, 2000