1. Minister of Land and Marine Resources
    6 September, 2013 - 17 June, 2015
  2. Minister of State in the Ministry of Food Production
    25 June, 2012 - 5 September, 2013
  3. Deputy Speaker
    27 June, 2011 - 24 June, 2012
  4. Parliamentary Secretary in the Ministry of Legal Affairs
    28 May, 2010 - 26 June, 2011