1. Vice-President of the Senate
    18 June, 2010 - 5 August, 2013
  2. Opposition Senator
    2 March, 2010 - 8 April, 2010
  3. Opposition Senator
    3 February, 2009 - 17 February, 2010
  4. Opposition Senator (Temporary)
    16 September, 2008 - 2 February, 2009