1. Opposition Senator (Temporary)
    17 August, 2012 - 31 August, 2012
  2. Opposition Senator (Temporary)
    26 April, 2011 - 16 September, 2011
  3. Minister of Trade and Industry and Minister in the Ministry of Finance
    9 March, 2009 - 25 May, 2010
  4. Minister in the Ministry of Finance
    17 December, 2007 - 8 March, 2009