1. Minister of Planning, Economic and Social Restructuring and Gender Affairs
    28 May, 2010 - 10 May, 2011
  2. Independent Senator
    17 October, 2002 - 28 September, 2007
  3. Independent Senator
    5 April, 2002 - 28 August, 2002
  4. Independent Senator
    12 January, 2001 - 9 October, 2001