1. Government Member
    17 March, 2016 - Present
  2. Minister of Housing and Urban Development
    11 September, 2015 - 16 March, 2016
  3. Opposition Chief Whip
    18 June, 2010 - 17 June, 2015
  4. Minister of Community Development, Culture and Gender Affairs
    8 November, 2007 - 25 May, 2010