1. Minister of Science and Technology
    3 February, 2015 - 17 June, 2015
  2. Minister of Science and Technology and Minister of Sport
    5 August, 2014 - 2 February, 2015
  3. Minister of Science and Technology
    23 June, 2012 - 4 August, 2014
  4. Minister of Tourism
    28 May, 2010 - 22 June, 2012
  5. Speaker of the House
    12 January, 2001 - 5 April, 2002
  6. Minister of Training and Distance Learning
    22 October, 1999 - 11 December, 2000
  7. Minister of Information, Communications, Training and Distance Learning
    28 May, 1998 - 21 October, 1999
  8. Minister in the Office of the Prime Minister
    28 February, 1997 - 27 May, 1998
  9. Independent Member
    26 February, 1997 - 27 February, 1997
  10. Opposition Member
    27 November, 1995 - 25 February, 1997
  11. Deputy Speaker
    13 January, 1992 - 6 October, 1995