1. Opposition Senator
    23 September, 2015 - 28 September, 2017
  2. Minister of Community Development
    26 August, 2015 - 7 September, 2015
  3. Minister of National Diversity and Social Integration
    6 September, 2013 - 17 June, 2015
  4. Minister of State in the Office of the Prime Minister
    28 May, 2010 - 5 September, 2013